Vol. 57 No. 6
[…] Ann. §60-230 (2014); Nev. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6); N.H. R. Super. Ct. 26(m).
  18. Carolina Casualty Co. v. Elliott, 2010 WL 5089988 (E.D. Wis. Dec. 7, 2010).
  19. Fed. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6) advisory committee’s note to 1971 amendment.
  20. Colo. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6); Del. R. Civ. P. Super. Ct. 30(b)(6); Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.310(b)(6); Ga. Code Ann. §9-11-30(b)(6) (2010); Ind. R. Trial. P. 30(b)(6); La. Code Civ. P. art. 1442; N.J. Ct. R. 4:14-2(c); Ohio R. Civ. P. 30(b)(5); Tex. R. Civ. P. 199.2(b)(1); Utah R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6); Vt. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6); Va. R. Sup. Ct. 4:5(b)(6); Wis. Stat. Ann. §804.05(2) (West 2017).
  21. For example, Delaware’s Rule 30(a) provides “the attendance of witnesses may be compelled by subpoena as provided in Rule 45.” Del. R. Ch. Ct. 30(a); see also, e.g., Ga. Code Ann. §9-11-30(a) (2010); N.J. Ct. R. 4:14-1; Ohio R. Civ. P. 30(a).
  22. Fed. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6).
  23. Or. R. Civ. P. 39(c)(6), R.I. Super. Ct. R. Civ. P. 30(b)(6).